Vbulletin.Org - Info vbulletin.org

vbulletin.org receives about 4,730 unique visitors and 31,218 (6.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $80.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $52,790.31. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vbulletin.org is ranked number 70,570 in the world and 0.000946% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Lomita, CA, 90717, United States and links to network IP address 98.158.195.239. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - vbulletin.org

How popular is vbulletin.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
4,730
Monthly Unique Visitors:
141,900
Daily Pageviews:
31,218 (6.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
70,570 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.000946% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 16.0%7.4%92275
Iran 11.1%7.4%17162
United Kingdom 9.3%8.5%32404
India 9.0%13.4%40310
Turkey 8.4%14.5%11852
Czech Republic 6.1%7.5%8421
Germany 5.5%3.4%69142
Pakistan 3.1%6.8%16005
Egypt 2.8%2.8%20195
Singapore 2.2%2.1%19668
Spain 1.7%3.5%82889
Algeria 1.6%0.8%20294
Finland 1.6%1.0%21333
Croatia 1.6%5.5%6835
Netherlands 1.1%0.4%98199
Russian Federation 0.8%0.5%279866
Romania 0.7%0.4%64372
Viet Nam 0.7%0.5%63906

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vbulletin.org
100.00%100.00%4.3

Competitive Data

SEMrush vbulletin.org
Domain:
  vbulletin.org
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,391
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is vbulletin.org?

Facebook:
  72
Google +:
  17
Linkedin:
  3
Stumbles:
  7
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much vbulletin.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$80.00
Monthly Revenue:
$2,400.00
Yearly Revenue:
$29,200.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,310$26.50
United Kingdom 2,654$16.53
India 4,183$6.69
Germany 1,061$5.13
Czech Republic 2,341$5.08
Turkey 4,527$4.93
Iran 2,310$2.68
Finland 312$2.26
Pakistan 2,123$2.25
Croatia 1,717$2.16
Singapore 656$1.96
Spain 1,093$1.21
Egypt 874$0.71
Netherlands 125$0.64
Russian Federation 156$0.32
Algeria 250$0.22
Romania 125$0.15
Viet Nam 156$0.11

How much money do vbulletin.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$14.78
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$443.47
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$5,395.51
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,886
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
146,578
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,783,364
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 416$4.77
United Kingdom 425$2.65
India 1,171$1.87
Germany 308$1.49
Pakistan 679$0.72
Singapore 190$0.57
Finland 72$0.52
Czech Republic 234$0.51
Croatia 378$0.48
Iran 370$0.43
Turkey 317$0.35
Spain 208$0.23
Netherlands 21$0.11
Egypt 44$0.04
Romania 26$0.03
Russian Federation 9$0.02
Algeria 12$0.01
Viet Nam 6$0.00

How much is vbulletin.org worth?

Website Value:
$52,790.31

Where is vbulletin.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
98.158.195.239
ASN:
AS13897 
ISP:
Internet Brands Inc. 
Server Location:
Lomita
CA
90717
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 98.158.195.239

How fast does vbulletin.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1127 ms) 74 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  95

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

vbulletin.org does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

vbulletin.org does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Forums/vBulletin

What sites are related to vbulletin.org?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 11 Sep 2014 10:50:54 GMT
Location: http://www.vbulletin.org/forum/portal.php
Content-Length: 249
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerjelsoft_POOL=2820804618.20480.0000; path=/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 11 Sep 2014 10:50:40 GMT
Set-Cookie: bbsessionhash=37ab79d87a072cf2172a90fd55361a67; path=/; domain=.vbulletin.org; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: bblastvisit=1410432640; expires=Fri, 11-Sep-2015 10:50:40 GMT; path=/; domain=.vbulletin.org
Set-Cookie: bblastactivity=0; expires=Fri, 11-Sep-2015 10:50:40 GMT; path=/; domain=.vbulletin.org
Cache-Control: private
Pragma: private
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerjelsoft_POOL=2854359050.20480.0000; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
A 98.158.195.239 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.dvpne.com
Rname hostmaster.dvpne.com
Serial Number 2016052400
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.dvpne.com 3600
NS ns2.dvpne.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-06-14
Domain Age:
16 years 9 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...

Last update was 205 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vbulletin.org widget